Privacy Policy


Introduction

Faced with the development of new communication tools, it is necessary to pay particular attention to the protection of privacy. Therefore, we are committed to respecting the privacy of the personal information we collect.

Collection of personal information


We collect the following information:

  • Name
  • First name
  • Address
  • Postal code
  • email address
  • Phone / fax number
  • Credit Card Number
  • Education / Training
  • Profession

The personal information we collect is collected through forms and through the interactivity established between you and our website. We also use, as described in the next section, cookies and / or logs to gather information about you.


Forms and interactivity:

Your personal information is collected by means of a form, namely:

  • Website registration form
  • Order form
  • Survey
  • contest


We use the collected information for the following purposes:

  • Tracking the order
  • Information / Promotional Offers
  • Statistics
  • Contact
  • Web site management (presentation, organization)

 

Your information is also collected through the interactivity that may be established between you and our website as follows:

  • Statistics
  • Contact
  • Web site management (presentation, organization)

 

We are committed to offering you the right to oppose and opt out of your personal information. The right of opposition is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to refuse that their personal information be used for certain purposes mentioned during the collection. The right of withdrawal is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to request that their personal information no longer appear, for example, in a mailing list. To exercise these rights, you can: Postal Code: 8300 Arsonval Street, Quebec G1G 0A4 Email: wdormeus@dropclean.ca Phone: 5818888451  Website section: www.dropclean.ca


Security

The personal information we collect is kept in a secure environment. People working for us are required to respect the confidentiality of your information. To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following measures:

  • SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) Protocol
  • Secure Electronic Transaction Protocol
  • Access Management - Authorized Person
  • Access management - person concerned
  • Network monitoring software
  • Computer backup
  • Digital certificate development
  • Login password
  • Firewalls

 

We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality by incorporating the latest technological innovations to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. However, since no mechanism provides maximum security, there is always a risk involved when using the Internet to transmit personal information.

 

Label

Our privacy commitments meet the requirements of the following program:

 

Legislation

We are committed to respecting the legislative provisions set out in:

Privacy Act (L.R.C. 1985, cP-21)

 

We are committed to offering you the right to oppose and opt out of your personal information. The right of opposition is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to refuse that their personal information be used for certain purposes mentioned during the collection.

 

The right of withdrawal is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to request that their personal information no longer appear, for example, in a mailing list.

 

To exercise these rights, you can:

Postal Code: 8300 Arsonval Street, Quebec G1G0A4
Email: wdormeus@dropclean.ca
Phone: 5818888451
Website section: www.dropclean.ca
 

Permission to access

We are committed to recognizing a right of access and rectification to data subjects wishing to consult, modify or delete information concerning them.

 

The exercise of this right will be done:
Postal Code: 8300 Arsonval Street, Quebec G1G0A4
Email: wdormeus@dropclean.ca
Phone: 5818888451
Website section: www.dropclean.ca

 

Security

The personal information we collect is kept in a secure environment. People working for us are required to respect the confidentiality of your information. To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following measures:

SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) Protocol
Secure Electronic Transaction Protocol
Access Management - Authorized Person
Access management - person concerned
Network monitoring software
Computer backup
Digital certificate development
Login password
Firewalls

We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality by incorporating the latest technological innovations to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. However, since no mechanism provides maximum security, there is always a risk involved when using the Internet to transmit personal information.

Label

Our privacy commitments meet the requirements of the following program:

Legislation

We are committed to respecting the legislative provisions set out in:

Privacy Act (L.R.C. 1985, cP-21)